guideform

Spanish translation: formato guía/de la guía

16:25 Dec 27, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: guideform
It is the title of a section: "Guideform Specification".
I have seen the word several times in Google, but cannot figure out a translation.
Thanks in advance.
mónica alfonso
Spanish translation:formato guía/de la guía
Explanation:
Especificación/aclaración/definición del formato guía/del formato de la guía.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formato guía/de la guía
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4guía para la formulación
ricardo4600
3(especificaciones del) formato de patrones
lugoben


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formato guía/de la guía


Explanation:
Especificación/aclaración/definición del formato guía/del formato de la guía.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guía para la formulación


Explanation:
Guideform Specification: Guía para la Formulación de Especificaciones Técnicas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 horas (2016-12-28 00:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quedo mal el link...
http://portal.osce.gob.pe/osce/sites/default/files/Documento...


    Reference: http://portal.osce.gob.pe/osce/sites/default/files/Documento...
ricardo4600
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(especificaciones del) formato de patrones


Explanation:
The following Guide Form Specification is in CSI format (Construction Specifications Institute). This document incorporates CSI Manual of Practice principles of cross-references to Division 1 sections for procedural requirements to avoid repetition and duplication.
http://apps.geindustrial.com/publibrary/checkout/GET-6600G-S...

The purpose of this Guide Form Specification is to outline some of the requirements and considerations in the selection and implementation of a monitoring and control system for a manufacturing environment.
http://www.geautomation.com/download/proficy-hmiscada-cimpli...

2.3. FORMATOS DE PATRONES

Teniendo en cuenta que una de las cualidades principales de los patrones es la de comunicar soluciones reutilizables a otros diseñadores, un factor crítico es cómo realizar dicha descripción de tal manera que el destinatario sea capaz de comprender la motivación, la esencia y la utilidad del patrón. Los patrones de diseño, al igual que los cuentos, van relatando al lector su propia historia, es decir, el contexto en el cual el patrón puede ser aplicado.
http://ares.cnice.mec.es/informes/21/contenidos/8.htm

La validación de formularios del lado del cliente ha sido un problema que ... pero con la llegada del conjunto de especificaciones y tecnologías que componen ... Con el patrón anterior se valida un formato correcto de correo.
http://html5facil.com/tutoriales/validacion-formularios-nati...

patrones de diseño aplicados a objetos de aprendizaje (LO) actualmente se llevan a cabo tanto como ..... Formato de patrones pedagógicos Bergin et al ( 2001).
http://www.um.es/ead/red/M10/caceres.pdf

lugoben
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search