cammed

Spanish translation: con levas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cammed
Spanish translation:con levas
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

14:00 Feb 21, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cammed
"cammed slave axis" and "geared slave axis"
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
con levas
Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=cam

HTH
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-02-26 07:48:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

muchas gracias :-)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con levas
MPGS
3con leva
Neil Ashby


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con leva


Explanation:
eje secundario con leva

Neil Ashby
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con levas


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=cam

HTH
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-02-26 07:48:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

muchas gracias :-)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search