Non Link Lockwasher

Spanish translation: arandela de seguridad sin conexión

03:07 Mar 21, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Non Link Lockwasher
English term or phrase: Non Link Lockwasher
Me encuentro con este término en el siguiente contexto:

GEAR REDUCER PARTS LIST
Standard Non Link Lockwasher

Lockwasher sería "arandela de seguridad", pero no entiendo qué sería "non link"...

Aguardo su ayuda.

Desde ya muchas gracias.
Azul Benito
Argentina
Spanish translation:arandela de seguridad sin conexión
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arandela de seguridad sin conexión
Yaotl Altan
3Arandela de bloqueo sin enlace
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non link lockwasher
Arandela de bloqueo sin enlace


Explanation:
Sugerencia

https://www.google.com.mx/search?q=Lock washer&source=lnms&t...

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non link lockwasher
arandela de seguridad sin conexión


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 268
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search