dedusting valve

Spanish translation: válvula de desempolvamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedusting valve
Spanish translation:válvula de desempolvamiento
Entered by: Julio Bereciartu

00:19 Jun 20, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Specifications
English term or phrase: dedusting valve
When parking the machine, dust can be removed timely through the dedusting valve. Replace the dedusting valve timely if it is damaged.
Karina Cappelletti
Argentina
válvula de desempolvamiento
Explanation:
También podría ser: válvula de eliminación de polvo.
Selected response from:

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1válvula de desempolvamiento
Julio Bereciartu
4 +1válvula desempolvadora
Yaotl Altan
3 +1válvula de remoción de polvo
two2tango


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válvula de desempolvamiento


Explanation:
También podría ser: válvula de eliminación de polvo.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
10 hrs
  -> Thx John.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válvula de remoción de polvo


Explanation:
Es lo que yo usaría

two2tango
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Gracias colega

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válvula desempolvadora


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.distribuidoraprieto.com.ar/maq.html
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 276
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search