feedback ignition

Spanish translation: ignición de retroalimentación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feedback ignition
Spanish translation:ignición de retroalimentación
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

03:40 Jul 18, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / feedback ignition
English term or phrase: feedback ignition
Me encuentro con este término en el siguiente contexto:

(Generator set features) Smart coils with misfire detection feedback ignition

Aguardo su yuda.

Desde ya muchas gracias.
Azul Benito
Argentina
ignición de retroalimentación
Explanation:
Sugerencia:

(Características del grupo electrógeno) Bobinas inteligentes con ignición de retroalimentación de detección de fallas
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ignición de regeneración [ignición de realimentación]
Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
3 +2ignición de retroalimentación
Paulo Gasques


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ignición de retroalimentación


Explanation:
Sugerencia:

(Características del grupo electrógeno) Bobinas inteligentes con ignición de retroalimentación de detección de fallas

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  JohnMcDove
21 hrs
  -> Gracias John

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ignición de regeneración [ignición de realimentación]


Explanation:
Ignición de regeneración / ignición de realimentación.
¡Saludos!
Maximo.


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bh26oDnNXpU
Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search