check couplers

Spanish translation: acopladores de control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:check couplers
Spanish translation:acopladores de control
Entered by: schmetterlich

05:47 Sep 15, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / scaffolding
English term or phrase: check couplers
• Check (safety) couplers shall be installed at the top and bottom of all hanger tubes. Check (safety) couplers shall also be installed directly beneath all trapeze tubes.

acopladores de control?

Gracias
schmetterlich
enganches de control
Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

https://articulo.mercadolibre.com.mx/MLM-597085706-f150-rang...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
He utilizado acoplador en lugar de enganche. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acoplamientos de seguridad
Julio Bereciartu
3enganches de control
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enganches de control


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

https://articulo.mercadolibre.com.mx/MLM-597085706-f150-rang...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
He utilizado acoplador en lugar de enganche. Gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acoplamientos de seguridad


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 341




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search