Powered Air Supply and Airline Systems.

Spanish translation: Sistemas de aire propulsado y líneas de aire.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Powered Air Supply and Airline Systems.
Spanish translation:Sistemas de aire propulsado y líneas de aire.
Entered by: Irene Requena

22:23 Nov 21, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Powered Air Supply and Airline Systems.
The PAPR and Airline systems must be checked in accordance with the operating and maintenance instructions specific for the chosen model.
Irene Requena
Spain
Sistemas de aire propulsado y líneas de aire.
Explanation:
Diría aire "propulsado" o "impulsado". Vaya; que no circula por sus propios medios.
Selected response from:

megane_wang
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Suministro de aire motorizado y los sistemas de líneas aéreas
Daniela Rueda
4Sistemas de aire propulsado y líneas de aire.
megane_wang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
powered air supply and airline systems.
Suministro de aire motorizado y los sistemas de líneas aéreas


Explanation:
El suministro de aire motorizado y los sistemas de línea aéreas deben verificarse de acuerdo con las instrucciones de operación y mantenimiento específicas para el modelo elegido.

Daniela Rueda
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powered air supply and airline systems.
Sistemas de aire propulsado y líneas de aire.


Explanation:
Diría aire "propulsado" o "impulsado". Vaya; que no circula por sus propios medios.

megane_wang
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search