ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Controls narrative

Spanish translation: descripción de controles

21:05 Nov 11, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Cavitation technology
English term or phrase: Controls narrative
I've been working on an operation manual for the last couple of days, but I still find myself having issues translating "Controls narrative". I know it means the settings a device should follow when starting a process is intended, but don't know how's the most appropriate words to use in Spanish.
Abraham Betancourt
Venezuela
Spanish translation:descripción de controles
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4descripción de controles
Sergio Gaymer
3en relación/relativo a la inspección/verificación
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controls narrative
descripción de controles


Explanation:
hope it helps

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controls narrative
en relación/relativo a la inspección/verificación


Explanation:
En mi opinión.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search