3mensio Workstation

Spanish translation: estación de trabajo 3mensio

10:16 Feb 4, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Engineering
English term or phrase: 3mensio Workstation
Hi!

In the following sentences, the phrase "3mensio Workstation" remains in English?

"The 3mensio Workstation product exists of the modules Vascular and Structural Heart. Here, the 3mensio Workstation module Vascular, hereafter called 3mensio Vascular is described. 3mensio Vascular is an advanced, easy to use 2D and 3D visualization solution that enables you to quickly and reliably prepare for various types of vascular surgery by combining 2D scan slices into comprehensive 3D models of the patient. "
Fernanda1984
Argentina
Spanish translation:estación de trabajo 3mensio
Explanation:

https://www.google.es/search?source=hp&ei=oUY5XqHOCbLnsAeU7o...

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 días (2020-02-13 11:31:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Piacere...
Selected response from:

MecduBois11
Germany
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plataforma (de trabajo) 3mensio
Sandra García Alonso
4 +1estación de trabajo 3mensio
MecduBois11
3plataforma/estación de trabajo tridimensional
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3mensio workstation
plataforma (de trabajo) 3mensio


Explanation:
Hola de nuevo, Fernanda:
3mensio es el nombre comercial.

En la página oficial se describe como:
About 3mensio
3mensio is a product line of Pie Medical Imaging’s portfolio. 3mensio offers software for pre-operative sizing and planning. The 3mensio Workstation contains two modules: Structural Heart and Vascular. 3mensio Structural Heart contains dedicated workflows to assess structures in the heart in order to plan different procedures. 3mensio Vascular is dedicated to sizing and planning of EVAR, TEVAR and FEVAR procedures in a quick, easy and reliable way.

Our customers

3mensio is used worldwide by vascular surgeons, (interventional) cardiologists and cardiac surgeons. Clinical representatives of device vendors are using 3mensio Workstation in the communication with their customers. Device vendors also use 3mensio Workstation in the development of new medical devices.

En este contexto me gusta más la traducción: "plataforma de trabajo" o simplemente "plataforma".

¡Mucha suerte!


    https://www.3mensio.com
Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3mensio workstation
plataforma/estación de trabajo tridimensional


Explanation:
http://www.unamglobal.unam.mx/?p=69704

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3mensio workstation
estación de trabajo 3mensio


Explanation:

https://www.google.es/search?source=hp&ei=oUY5XqHOCbLnsAeU7o...

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 días (2020-02-13 11:31:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Piacere...

MecduBois11
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 283
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Julio




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search