change order relief

Spanish translation: compensación por el pedido de cambio

18:17 Dec 25, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: change order relief
The company confirmed that the “deemed approved” concept will be deleted and that change order relief for Owner Delay as set forth in the proforma will be the remedy. Drafting corrections will be required.
¿compensación de orden de cambio?

Gracias de antemano.
schmetterlich
Spanish translation:compensación por el pedido de cambio
Explanation:
Mi intento.
Selected response from:

Eliana Scasserra
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compensación por medio/a través de órdenes de cambio
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
3compensación por el pedido de cambio
Eliana Scasserra


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compensación por el pedido de cambio


Explanation:
Mi intento.

Eliana Scasserra
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensación por medio/a través de órdenes de cambio


Explanation:
Cuando el propietario causa un retraso, el contratista será compensado usando una Orden de Cambio.

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search