Ignition system with spark plugs

Spanish translation: sistema de encendido con bujias

21:10 Oct 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Ignition system with spark plugs
Compartimentos de una turbina
Veronica Vazquez
Spanish translation:sistema de encendido con bujias
Explanation:
,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-16 21:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: Robb\'s \"Diccionario para Igenieros\".
Selected response from:

Stuart Allsop
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you all!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sistema de encendido con bujias
Stuart Allsop
4 +3sistema de ignición con bujías
George Rabel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistema de ignición con bujías


Explanation:
GUÍA PRACTICA SISTEMA DE IGNICION... De qué manera puede ser mejorado el sistema de ignición ... Bobinas de alto voltaje - Cables de ignición de silicón y embobinado - Bujías con punta de ...
www.xtreme-tuning.com/htm/hp/ignicion.htm - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


3.5 SISTEMA DE ENCENDIDO... secundario que es distribuido a las bujías para la ignición de la ... Prácticamente todos los motores aeronáuticos están equipados con un sistema doble de ...
inicia.es/de/vuelo/SIF/SIF35.html - 13k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 hr

agree  Ernesto de Lara
4 hrs

agree  pma
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sistema de encendido con bujias


Explanation:
,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-16 21:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: Robb\'s \"Diccionario para Igenieros\".

Stuart Allsop
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you all!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana: si, así es.
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Ines!

agree  Marina Torroja: si
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Marin!

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
11 mins
  -> Thank you, lazuluna!

agree  Fabricio Castillo: Oui
39 mins
  -> Thank you, Fabricio!

agree  MariaPazMella
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sweetblue!

agree  pma
10 hrs

agree  Jesús Enguid
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search