floor matt

Spanish translation: suelo de teca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floor matt
Spanish translation:suelo de teca
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

12:27 Oct 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: floor matt
TEAK FLOOR MATT
Susana Vivas
Argentina
suelo de teca
Explanation:
una madera
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suelo de teca
Ligia Dias Costa
3 +1tarima
angela vicent
3estera de teca
Gloria Colon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suelo de teca


Explanation:
una madera

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarima


Explanation:
tarima de teca

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alan Murillo
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alan.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estera de teca


Explanation:
.

Gloria Colon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search