storage building

Spanish translation: depósito / almacén

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:storage building
Spanish translation:depósito / almacén
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

22:58 Oct 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: storage building
World's leading maker of storage building.

This is a company that produces sehds, garages
Susana Vivas
Argentina
depósito / almacén
Explanation:
Simplemente así. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3depósito / almacén
Fabricio Castillo
5edificio almacén
angela vicent
4 +1recintos para / de almacenaje
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4edificio con bodegas de almacenaje
Xenia Wong
3bodega
Victor Hernandez Ulloa
2almacén portatil
Gabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
depósito / almacén


Explanation:
Simplemente así. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Carpe Diem!

agree  Marina Torroja: si
12 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Marin!

agree  Mar Brotons
15 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Mar!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
almacén portatil


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recintos para / de almacenaje


Explanation:
Sólo otra posibilidad.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, margaret

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bodega


Explanation:
Otra opción, en México así les llamamos.

Victor Hernandez Ulloa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edificio con bodegas de almacenaje


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
edificio almacén


Explanation:
Dirección General de Obras Públicas. Gobierno de Navarra... 0,00%. CO. 29. Reparación de la cubierta del edificio almacén, propiedad del Gobierno de Navarra, situado en el barrio de San Juan en Roncal. 13-01-04. Const. ...
www.cfnavarra.es/obraspublicas/ departamento2003/iaa11.htm - 101k


Dirección General de Obras Públicas. Gobierno de Navarra... Rehabilitación de la cubierta del edificio almacén del Centro de Conservación de Zubiri, 28.708,18, 17-12-03. Reparación de la ...
www.cfnavarra.es/obraspublicas/obras/terminada.htm - 57k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.cfnavarra.es ]


Riojanosenlared.com - Logroño: ruta del revellin... Antiguo edificio-almacén de la Tabacalera, completamente restaurado para ser Sala de Exposiciones y se le puso por nombre "Amós Salvador", hijo predilecto de ...
www.riojanosenlared.com/ruta-del-revellin.htm - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares


angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search