before filling of oil to the bearings for the rolls

Spanish translation: antes de llenar con aceite los rondamientos para los rodillos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:before filling of oil to the bearings for the rolls
Spanish translation:antes de llenar con aceite los rondamientos para los rodillos
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

21:38 Mar 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: before filling of oil to the bearings for the rolls
it is a sentence taken from the index of a press user's guide
Luciana Barucca
Argentina
antes de llenar con aceite los rondamientos para los rodillos
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
es la que mejor me parece... pero hay "algo" que no me suena...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4antes de llenar con aceite los rondamientos para los rodillos
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1antes del llenado con aceite de las guías de los rodillos
Maria Belen
3antes de poner aceite en los cojinetes de los rodillos
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
antes de llenar con aceite los rondamientos para los rodillos


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494
Grading comment
es la que mejor me parece... pero hay "algo" que no me suena...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior: Si. parece un "backtrans".
6 mins
  -> gracias bigedsenior

agree  Terje Ostgaard
13 mins
  -> gracias Terje

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
3 hrs
  -> gracias Jos‚

agree  lalinded: no es "rodamientos"? Por lo demás, esto es
11 hrs
  -> si, gracias. Son rondamientos porque est n de ronda. No. No es cierto me equivoqu‚, gracias nuevamente

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antes del llenado con aceite de las guías de los rodillos


Explanation:
Besos!!!

Maria Belen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabita!! :D

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antes de poner aceite en los cojinetes de los rodillos


Explanation:
xx

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search