automated identification

Spanish translation: identificación automatizada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automated identification
Spanish translation:identificación automatizada
Entered by: Julio Torres

21:24 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: automated identification
"the invention may relate to a system for automated identification of articles in a warehouse or in a cargo shipping system"
Andrea Macarie
Spain
identificación automatizada
Explanation:
Tal cual
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8identificación automatizada
Julio Torres
4identificación automática
Margarita M. Martínez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
identificación automatizada


Explanation:
Tal cual

Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Modesto
9 mins
  -> Gracias Luiza =)

agree  Gustavo Villar
36 mins
  -> Gracias Gustavo =)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
59 mins
  -> Gracias clb =)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias gaby31 =)

agree  SandraV
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sandra =)

agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto =)

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina =)

agree  Mónica Torres
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica =)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identificación automática


Explanation:
Saludos, Margarita

Margarita M. Martínez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search