bunting bearing

Spanish translation: Bunting Bearing

20:03 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bunting bearing
From a spare parts list, machining
Laurent Slowack
Spanish translation:Bunting Bearing
Explanation:
Parece ser el nombre de una corporación
-----------------------------------------------------------
ATSDR - Health Consultation - Eagle Picher Industries, Delta ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The former Eagle Picher Industries (current Bunting Bearing Corporation) facility
... It consists of a complex of metal casting and machining facilities ...
www.atsdr.cdc.gov/HAC/PHA/eaglepicher2/eag_p1.html - 22k - 2 Abr 2005

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-04 20:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Akron Gear and Bearing Distributors - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Gearboxes ◊ Manufacturing ◊ Rebuild & Repair ◊ Design ◊ Machining ◊ ...
Bunting Bearing Corporation. Optibelt Corporation. Carlson Company, Inc. ...
www.akrongear.com/bd.htm - 161k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-04 20:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] ToughMet Plain Bearings--Performance with High PV
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Low Tin Low Pb (6%) Babbitt. 12000. Comparison data from Bunting Bearing Corp.
... Machining of ToughMet®, Brush Tech Brief AT0029. ...
www.brushwellman.com/alloy/tech_lit/AT0050_02.pdf -
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
perfecto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cojinete de empuje
Egmont
3Bunting Bearing
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cojinete de empuje


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola C.: también puede ser "rodamiento" en lugar de "cojinete"
31 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Paola :-))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bunting Bearing


Explanation:
Parece ser el nombre de una corporación
-----------------------------------------------------------
ATSDR - Health Consultation - Eagle Picher Industries, Delta ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The former Eagle Picher Industries (current Bunting Bearing Corporation) facility
... It consists of a complex of metal casting and machining facilities ...
www.atsdr.cdc.gov/HAC/PHA/eaglepicher2/eag_p1.html - 22k - 2 Abr 2005

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-04 20:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Akron Gear and Bearing Distributors - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Gearboxes ◊ Manufacturing ◊ Rebuild & Repair ◊ Design ◊ Machining ◊ ...
Bunting Bearing Corporation. Optibelt Corporation. Carlson Company, Inc. ...
www.akrongear.com/bd.htm - 161k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-04 20:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] ToughMet Plain Bearings--Performance with High PV
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Low Tin Low Pb (6%) Babbitt. 12000. Comparison data from Bunting Bearing Corp.
... Machining of ToughMet®, Brush Tech Brief AT0029. ...
www.brushwellman.com/alloy/tech_lit/AT0050_02.pdf -

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
perfecto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search