tool sign-out

Spanish translation: registro de entrega de herramientas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tool sign-out
Spanish translation:registro de entrega de herramientas
Entered by: elisa9999

09:13 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: tool sign-out
Update guidelines for all the maintenance activities, such as work orders, tool sign-out, electrical lockout, procedures for the safe and effective utilization of all materials, equipment and personnel assigned to the department in support of plant operations.
elisa9999
registro de entrega de herramientas
Explanation:
En un libro o carpeta (o programa) se anota quién la retira y cuándo la devuelve.
Selected response from:

Dora O'Malley
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1requisisión de herramientas
Terje Ostgaard
5registro de entrega de herramientas
Dora O'Malley
4solicitud de instrumentos
Egmont
4entrega de herramientas
posada


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requisisión de herramientas


Explanation:
;)

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaime Oriard
4 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitud de instrumentos


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrega de herramientas


Explanation:
o entrega formal de herramientas.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registro de entrega de herramientas


Explanation:
En un libro o carpeta (o programa) se anota quién la retira y cuándo la devuelve.

Dora O'Malley
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search