conveyor tension drive

Spanish translation: accionamiento tensión de banda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conveyor tension drive
Spanish translation:accionamiento tensión de banda
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

17:33 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: conveyor tension drive
conveyor drive
conveyor tension drive
status conveyor tension
Susana Vivas
Argentina
accionamiento tensión de banda
Explanation:
accionamiento tensión de banda transportadora
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mando para la tensi¢n de la (banda) transportadora
Ernesto de Lara
5 +2accionamiento tensión de banda
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accionamiento tensión de banda


Explanation:
accionamiento tensión de banda transportadora

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: o del tensor de la banda/cinta/lo que fuere. Hmmmm.... podría ser.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mando para la tensi¢n de la (banda) transportadora


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
12 mins
  -> gracias Gustavo

agree  Hector Aires: Si, me parece más acertada que la de María a pesar del agrí. Puede ser banda/cinta/cadena (depende del tipo de transportador).
13 hrs
  -> gracias H‚itor




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search