location furnished

Spanish translation: ubicación (o lugar o posición) predeterminada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:location furnished
Spanish translation:ubicación (o lugar o posición) predeterminada
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

09:03 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: location furnished
Shut off external (location furnished) shutoff valves.

ubicación (o lugar o posición) predeterminada
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Gaby!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en el lugar/ubicación que se indica
Coral Getino
5ubicación (o lugar o posición) predeterminada
Gabriela Rodriguez
4ubicación dispuesta/preparada
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en el lugar/ubicación que se indica


Explanation:
"Ubicación Indicada"

Quiere decir que se le indicará la localización de las valvulas de cierre.

Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Texto típico de una obra de construcción. Muy linda la respuesta, la traductora también.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, por partida doble!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  bigedsenior
11 hrs
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubicación dispuesta/preparada


Explanation:
Creo que quiere incicar que se actúe sobre las vávulas de cierre externas, en un lugar concreto preparado para ellas.

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ubicación (o lugar o posición) predeterminada


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Gaby!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search