pin-indexed yoke

Spanish translation: abrazadera o perno sujeto a una manecilla (índice), se usa de sostén y que sirve de conexión. Ver

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin-indexed yoke
Spanish translation:abrazadera o perno sujeto a una manecilla (índice), se usa de sostén y que sirve de conexión. Ver
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

22:31 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: pin-indexed yoke
es un tipo de conexión para válvulas reguladoras en tanques de gas comprimido
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
abrazadera o perno sujeto a una manecilla (índice), se usa de sostén y que sirve de conexión. Ver
Explanation:
Te mando unos links con exlicaciones y fotos, que espero que te sirvan.
http://www.baycorporation.com/catalog/pin_indexed_yoke.html




"Whether you need to make a connection to a large or small gas cylinder, Bay Corporation has the connection for you. We offer a compact, lightweight design for our Pin-Indexed Yoke Assemblies and our Flexible Pigtails comply with the CGA standard for medium pressure pigtails, E-9. In addition, all of Bay Corporation's Cylinder Wrenches are designed for durability", in http://www.baycorporation.com/newpages2/yokeas.shtml
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4horquilla posicionada con clavija
bigedsenior
4abrazadera o perno sujeto a una manecilla (índice), se usa de sostén y que sirve de conexión. Ver
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abrazadera o perno sujeto a una manecilla (índice), se usa de sostén y que sirve de conexión. Ver


Explanation:
Te mando unos links con exlicaciones y fotos, que espero que te sirvan.
http://www.baycorporation.com/catalog/pin_indexed_yoke.html




"Whether you need to make a connection to a large or small gas cylinder, Bay Corporation has the connection for you. We offer a compact, lightweight design for our Pin-Indexed Yoke Assemblies and our Flexible Pigtails comply with the CGA standard for medium pressure pigtails, E-9. In addition, all of Bay Corporation's Cylinder Wrenches are designed for durability", in http://www.baycorporation.com/newpages2/yokeas.shtml

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horquilla posicionada con clavija


Explanation:
... Cerciórese que la <<<clavija posicionadora>>> se introduzca en su sitio. 3. Bloquee el soporte de parrilla en su posición desplazando la palanca en posición ...
www.fisherpaykel.com/pdf_usecares/ 599225B_Aerotech_ugm_US-ESw.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] VIKING JOHNSON
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... a) <<<Clavija posicionadora>>> desmontable. b) Registro de pasador soldado. Diámetro Exterior. Diámetro de. Diámetro de. de Tubería ...
www.vikingjohnson.co.uk/pdf/design_spanish.pdf -


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search