KEY STOCK

Spanish translation: repuestos/piezas principales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key stock
Spanish translation:repuestos/piezas principales
Entered by: Walter Landesman

23:19 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: KEY STOCK
Verify that drive reducer output shaft is turning. If output shaft does not turn, remove motor and check input shaft and key stock. Repair or replace
Maria Roncero
repuestos/piezas principales
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1repuestos/piezas principales
Walter Landesman
5 +1chaveta
Hector Aires


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chaveta


Explanation:
Dado el contexto no se me ocurriría revisar otra cosa. Pero "key stock" no tiene sentido. ¿No será stick? Hummm tampoco tiene mucho sentido.
El Étor

Hector Aires
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Ashby
3149 days

47 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key stock
repuestos/piezas principales


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ASUY (X)
179 days
  -> Gracias, ASUY.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
241 days
  -> Te sigues cruzando con ASUY! Gracias, colega cerradora.

disagree  Neil Ashby: .
3101 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search