Double stacks

Spanish translation: escape doble, o chimenea doble

14:17 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Bombas de vacío, filtros
English term or phrase: Double stacks
De la frase anterior.
Gracias
Francisco Mar Rubio (X)
Switzerland
Spanish translation:escape doble, o chimenea doble
Explanation:
Se pueden utilizar los dos dependiendo del contexto
Selected response from:

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5escape doble, o chimenea doble
Ricardo Falconi
4doble-estiba / estiba a dos camas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
double stacks
escape doble, o chimenea doble


Explanation:
Se pueden utilizar los dos dependiendo del contexto

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double stacks
doble-estiba / estiba a dos camas


Explanation:
[PDF] Informe Economico Anual 2000Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
doble-estiba (double stacking), con posibilidades de desarrollar centros ... en los dos últimos trimestres del año 2000. Esto revirtió la tendencia previa, ...
www.mef.gob.pa/.../Informe Económico Anual 2000\Informe Eco... - Páginas similares




estiba a dos camas - double stacking (Spanish to English ...- [ Traduzca esta página ](KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of estiba a dos camas: double stacking [Engineering (general) (Tech/Engineering)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1068484?float=1 - 14k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 362




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search