Bolt studs

Spanish translation: perno retén del bloque de cierre / perno de anclaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bolt studs
Spanish translation:perno retén del bloque de cierre / perno de anclaje
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:18 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Bombas de vacío, filtros
English term or phrase: Bolt studs
Y lo último.
Francisco Mar Rubio (X)
Switzerland
perno retén del bloque de cierre / perno de anclaje
Explanation:
bolt gamma lightening rayPERNO RETÉN DEL BLOQUE DE CIERRE - Bolt stud [MG] ... carlisle-www.army.mil. Lightening - Page 2 - Bad Astronomy and Universe Today Forum ...
s185229515.onlinehome.us/bolt_gamma_lightening_ray.shtml - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

P-RPERNO DE MONTAJE DE LAS HÉLICES - Propeller-mounting bolt [avn]. PERNO DE RETENCIÓN - Retaining bolt. PERNO RETÉN DEL BLOQUE DE CIERRE - Bolt stud [MG] ...
www.carlisle.army.mil/usamhi/usarsa/GLOSSARY/SPANISH/S_P-R.... - 111k - Cached - Similar pages

Technical English - Spanish Vocabulary- [ Translate this page ]... stop bolt , perno de retén; tie bolt , perno para llantas; bolt valve, ... stone bolt , perno de anclaje; stud bolt , cabilla, prisionero; swing bolt ...
www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/B/Technical_vocabulary_Span... - 42k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1perno de soporte, perno de retencion
Ricardo Falconi
4perno retén del bloque de cierre / perno de anclaje
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolt studs
perno retén del bloque de cierre / perno de anclaje


Explanation:
bolt gamma lightening rayPERNO RETÉN DEL BLOQUE DE CIERRE - Bolt stud [MG] ... carlisle-www.army.mil. Lightening - Page 2 - Bad Astronomy and Universe Today Forum ...
s185229515.onlinehome.us/bolt_gamma_lightening_ray.shtml - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

P-RPERNO DE MONTAJE DE LAS HÉLICES - Propeller-mounting bolt [avn]. PERNO DE RETENCIÓN - Retaining bolt. PERNO RETÉN DEL BLOQUE DE CIERRE - Bolt stud [MG] ...
www.carlisle.army.mil/usamhi/usarsa/GLOSSARY/SPANISH/S_P-R.... - 111k - Cached - Similar pages

Technical English - Spanish Vocabulary- [ Translate this page ]... stop bolt , perno de retén; tie bolt , perno para llantas; bolt valve, ... stone bolt , perno de anclaje; stud bolt , cabilla, prisionero; swing bolt ...
www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/B/Technical_vocabulary_Span... - 42k - Cached - Similar pages




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolt studs
perno de soporte, perno de retencion


Explanation:
cualquiera de los dos

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip, soy Mariana one suggestion, configurá los acentos!, se ve mejor!. Saludos!
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search