bag leak detectors

Spanish translation: detectores de fugas de bolsas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bag leak detectors
Spanish translation:detectores de fugas de bolsas
Entered by: Alberto Montpellier

13:00 Oct 28, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: bag leak detectors
Es un documento que rige las emisiones gaseosas a la atmósfera en una refinería

The owner or operator of a FCCU or FCU that elects to monitor control device operating parameters according to the requirements in §60.105a(b), to use ***bag leak detectors*** according to the requirements in §60.105a(c), or to use COMS according to the requirements in §60.105a(e) shall conduct a PM performance test at least once every 12 months and furnish the Administrator a written report of the results of each test.
Alberto Montpellier
sensores/detectores de fugas de bolsas
Explanation:


Detector de fugas, detectora de fugas - Todos los fabricantes ...



www.directindustry.es › ... › Detector de fugas‎


Translate this page
Detector de fuga LEAK LOCATE 660 PLUS Midwesco® Filter Resources, Inc. ... de fugas para bolsas filtrantes Leak Seeker® Midwesco® Filter Resources, Inc.


Videos - Detector de fugas - Todos los fabricantes industriales del ...



www.directindustry.es/.../detectores-fugas-AB-506.ht...



Translate this page
Videos > Mediciónes de Caudal, Presión y Nivel > Detectores de fugas ... Probador de hermeticidad es aplicable en la prueba de fuga de bolsas, botellas,.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2013-10-30 17:42:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pleasure Alberto ;@)
Selected response from:

Neil Ashby
Spain
Grading comment
thanx, Neil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sensores/detectores de fugas de bolsas
Neil Ashby
4detector de escapes
A. Patricia Pedraza


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detector de escapes


Explanation:
Otra opción.

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sensores/detectores de fugas de bolsas


Explanation:


Detector de fugas, detectora de fugas - Todos los fabricantes ...



www.directindustry.es › ... › Detector de fugas‎


Translate this page
Detector de fuga LEAK LOCATE 660 PLUS Midwesco® Filter Resources, Inc. ... de fugas para bolsas filtrantes Leak Seeker® Midwesco® Filter Resources, Inc.


Videos - Detector de fugas - Todos los fabricantes industriales del ...



www.directindustry.es/.../detectores-fugas-AB-506.ht...



Translate this page
Videos > Mediciónes de Caudal, Presión y Nivel > Detectores de fugas ... Probador de hermeticidad es aplicable en la prueba de fuga de bolsas, botellas,.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2013-10-30 17:42:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pleasure Alberto ;@)

Neil Ashby
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
thanx, Neil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. Patricia Pedraza
3 mins
  -> Gracias Patri

agree  Rita Swyter: Concuerdo
1 hr
  -> Thanks Rita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search