pre-assembled

Spanish translation: premontado

11:44 Jun 22, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering: Industrial / Machine description
English term or phrase: pre-assembled
Hello everyone.

The term I am looking for in Spanish I know the translation, but I am not quite sure about the correct spelling. Can anyone helps please? I have looked on the Internet but could not find a reliable source. Any Spanish linguist or Filólogo?

So the original term is:
Pre-assembled

Translation and correct spelling would be....

Pre-montado- One word and a hypphen

or

pre montado- two words and no hyphen in between



Many thanks in advance.
Patricia Blanco
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:premontado
Explanation:
Just one word.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-06-22 11:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://diccionario.raing.es/es/lema/premontado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-06-22 11:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source: Real Academia de Ingenieria
Selected response from:

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prearmado
Yaotl Altan
4 +1premontado
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premontado


Explanation:
Just one word.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-06-22 11:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://diccionario.raing.es/es/lema/premontado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-06-22 11:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source: Real Academia de Ingenieria

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Genial! Muchas gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
10 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prearmado


Explanation:
En entrevista con Pablo Paván, coordinador de marca, comunicación y atención al cliente de la gerencia de marketing de Acindar, nos informa sobre las nuevas soluciones para soldaduras y los beneficios del servicio de cortado, doblado y prearmado


    Reference: http://entreplanos.com.ar/cortado-doblado-y-prearmado-de-ace...
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 153




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search