throw down products

Spanish translation: bases de lanzamiento

22:59 Nov 19, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: throw down products
En un contrato de participación conjunta, en el apartado de definiciones, aparece este término. Una de las empresas conjuntas se dedica a la fabricación de revestimientos antideslizantes. Agradeceré cualquier aportación. Mil gracias.

• Products. “Products” shall mean traction pads, flooring, surface coverings, non-skid decking and appliques, and decorative decking and appliques, and all uses of EVA/PE foam material in the Markets, including snap-in, adhesive-attached, or non-attached coverings (e.g. “throw down” products).
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:bases de lanzamiento
Explanation:
https://discountplaygroundsupply.com/throw-down-bases/
creo que es eso, para el béisbol y así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 jours (2019-11-29 04:45:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡a ti por los puntillos!!
Selected response from:

villarino
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bases de lanzamiento
villarino
3productos en lanzamiento/promoción
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productos en lanzamiento/promoción


Explanation:
https://www.esan.edu.pe/apuntes-empresariales/2016/06/desarr...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bases de lanzamiento


Explanation:
https://discountplaygroundsupply.com/throw-down-bases/
creo que es eso, para el béisbol y así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 jours (2019-11-29 04:45:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡a ti por los puntillos!!

villarino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchísimas gracias!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search