Emergency stop armed

Spanish translation: Parada de Emergencia armada (dispuesta)

07:19 Nov 9, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Emergency stop armed
Emergency stop armed and mode selector horizontal
Used to validate the Tool change operation mode.
Adriana Rojas Ponson
France
Spanish translation:Parada de Emergencia armada (dispuesta)
Explanation:
Parada de emergencia armada y selector de modo (en posición) horizontal

espero que te ayude
Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Parada de Emergencia armada (dispuesta)
Javier Munoz
4parada de emergencia activada
DINA MEDEM


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
emergency stop armed
Parada de Emergencia armada (dispuesta)


Explanation:
Parada de emergencia armada y selector de modo (en posición) horizontal

espero que te ayude
Un saludo,

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Canals: Supongo que lo que está armado es el dispositivo de parada de emergencia. Creo que así se entendería mejor
4 mins

agree  tupcf
41 mins

agree  Louis Ladebauche: Cuando se realiza el cambio de utillaje de cualquier maquinaria industrial siempre se activa el modo de parada de emergencia, para evitar que alguien pueda rearmar la máquina y que ésta arranque ocasionando un accidente. Buena traducción de J. Canals.
1 day 12 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parada de emergencia activada


Explanation:
parada de emergencia activada

DINA MEDEM
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search