shop travelers

Spanish translation: lista de materiales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shop travelers
Spanish translation:lista de materiales
Entered by: bigedsenior

14:44 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: shop travelers
2. Selects and regulates furnace temperatures for specific heat treating jobs based on process information extracted from blueprints, and Standard Operating Procedures (SOP’s) specifications, shop travelers, verbal and written instructions.
(Job description for a factory)
Mile
lista de materiales
Explanation:
... Shop Travelers are an integral part of the production process. Shop Travelers
are the documents created from sales orders and keep track of what ...
www.the-job-master.com/ tour.php?sec=17&page=shop_traveler_router.tpl -

... PROCESO DE FABRICACION. 2.1.- Fabricación de la carcasa (espiral) ...<<< LISTA DE MATERIALES>>> Y EQUIPOS UTILIZADOS PARA LA. FABRICACIÓN DE LA TURBINA AXIAL ...
www.itcltd.com/docs/guia de fabricacion.pdf
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lista de materiales
bigedsenior
4hojas de secuencia de ensamble
technical_comm


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lista de materiales


Explanation:
... Shop Travelers are an integral part of the production process. Shop Travelers
are the documents created from sales orders and keep track of what ...
www.the-job-master.com/ tour.php?sec=17&page=shop_traveler_router.tpl -

... PROCESO DE FABRICACION. 2.1.- Fabricación de la carcasa (espiral) ...<<< LISTA DE MATERIALES>>> Y EQUIPOS UTILIZADOS PARA LA. FABRICACIÓN DE LA TURBINA AXIAL ...
www.itcltd.com/docs/guia de fabricacion.pdf

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck: interesante...
4 mins
  -> gracias, lazuluna

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
33 mins
  -> gracias, gaby

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hojas de secuencia de ensamble


Explanation:
Además de los materiales, hoja en la que se relaciona la secuencia o ruta de ensamble que se deberá seguir en el piso de producción.

technical_comm
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search