responsiveness and performance

Spanish translation: cumplimiento y desempeño ambiental

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsiveness and performance
Spanish translation:cumplimiento y desempeño ambiental
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

01:00 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: responsiveness and performance
... on environmental responsiveness and performance in XXXX industry.
Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
cumplimiento y desempeño ambiental
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-25 01:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] FONDO TERCERA (OC 40.000.000 5.000.000 US$ 45.000.000 y años 0,75 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... para la gestión ambiental. En la tercera etapa éstos se ajustarán ... toda la
cooperación que se requiera para el mejor cunpliniento. de este propósito. ...
www.iadb.org/exr/doc98/apr/ec1373s.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Mil gracias, es justo lo que requería el contexto. Gracias a todos también.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cumplimiento y desempeño ambiental
Refugio
4 +1acogida y desempeño....
Xenia Wong
4reacción y nivel de desempeño
Ocean Trans
4sensibilidad y rendimiento
Otilia Acosta
4adecuación y rendimiento
mirta
4sensibilidad/interés y desempeño
Tehani
4sensibilidad/interés y rendimiento/ desempeño
Maria Boschero
4respuesta y desempeño ambiental
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respuesta y desempeño ambiental


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acogida y desempeño....


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth M F Garcia: acogida me suena mejor
3 mins
  -> kuletatz, thanks much.....xen

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensibilidad/interés y rendimiento/ desempeño


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensibilidad/interés y desempeño


Explanation:
Best of luck!


    Activator-Oxford English dictionary
Tehani
Argentina

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cumplimiento y desempeño ambiental


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-25 01:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] FONDO TERCERA (OC 40.000.000 5.000.000 US$ 45.000.000 y años 0,75 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... para la gestión ambiental. En la tercera etapa éstos se ajustarán ... toda la
cooperación que se requiera para el mejor cunpliniento. de este propósito. ...
www.iadb.org/exr/doc98/apr/ec1373s.pdf - Similar pages

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Mil gracias, es justo lo que requería el contexto. Gracias a todos también.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adecuación y rendimiento


Explanation:
Another option.

Mirta :-)

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reacción y nivel de desempeño


Explanation:
responsiveness también se puede traducir como reactividad.


    www.quality-consultant.com/gerentica/articulo_057.htm - 31k
Ocean Trans
Argentina

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensibilidad y rendimiento


Explanation:
de brotes tóxicos (ensayos funcionales de alta sensibilidad y rendimiento).
... que reciba en línea la información ambiental diaria y produzca informes ...
www.conicyt.cl/dossier/ marearoja/resumenesproyectos.html - 85k

No se afecta la sensibilidad por cambios en la temperatura ... de UV para
aumentar el rendimiento y la protección ambiental.Es ...
www.protectowire.com/documents/ds-9168.pdf


Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search