detailed overleaf

Spanish translation: detallado al dorso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detailed overleaf
Spanish translation:detallado al dorso
Entered by: FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO

18:20 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / investigaciones
English term or phrase: detailed overleaf
Título de un reporte de investigación sobre el desarrollo de algas en depósitos de agua:

Summary Results (detailed overleaf)

Gracias =)
Julio Torres
Mexico
detallado al dorso
Explanation:
overleaf: al dorso
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5detallado al dorso
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
5se detallan a vuelta de página
Monica Colangelo
4detallado al dorso
MPGS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
detallado al dorso


Explanation:
overleaf: al dorso

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
2 mins

agree  MPGS: :)
6 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
6 mins

agree  carlie602
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se detallan a vuelta de página


Explanation:
Así lo pondría, Julio Arturo

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detallado al dorso


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 46 mins (2005-05-22 22:07:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search