parastatals

Spanish translation: parastatales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parastatals
Spanish translation:parastatales
Entered by: anniedericci

20:18 Mar 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: parastatals
while USAID policy dialogue with the government of Nepal focused on abolishing both parastatals as part of a broader market deregulation.
anniedericci
parastatales
Explanation:
Publicaciones: Financiamiento comercial del uso producto de ... - [ Translate this page ]

... mucho crédito estacional en especies a los minifundistas por medio de comités de mercado parastatales o cooperativas controladas por el gobierno. ...

www.rimisp.cl/legacy/odi-rimisp/numero30.html
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10paraestatales
Fernando Muela Sopeña
5parastatales
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parastatales


Explanation:
Publicaciones: Financiamiento comercial del uso producto de ... - [ Translate this page ]

... mucho crédito estacional en especies a los minifundistas por medio de comités de mercado parastatales o cooperativas controladas por el gobierno. ...

www.rimisp.cl/legacy/odi-rimisp/numero30.html

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adriana de Groote: Creo que en español es incorrecto no agregar la E, pues se refiere a "estatales". ParaEstatales
7 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
paraestatales


Explanation:
Suerte.

Entidades paraestatales y organismos descentralizadosEntidades paraestatales y organismos descentralizados. A | B | C | F | I | L | N | P | S | T. Aeropuertos y Servicios Auxiliares (ASA) ...
zedillo.presidencia.gob.mx/pages/vocero/dcs/d-para.html - 62k -


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marian Greenfield: sí, y mucho más común que parastatals en inglés....
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios (X)
30 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Hebe

agree  milliecoquis: agree y saludos !!! cómo va todo?
37 mins
  -> Gracias. Bien, con mucho trabajo

agree  Maria Elena Martinez
46 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MitsukoD
55 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Idoia Echenique
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Idoia

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
12 hrs

agree  Yaotl Altan
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search