WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

fresh infusion

Spanish translation: infusión revivificante / fresca / nueva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fresh infusion
Spanish translation:infusión revivificante / fresca / nueva
Entered by: Fernanda Díaz

12:18 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: fresh infusion
Usually, the donor stem cells are given as a fresh infusion.

el texto es sobre transplante de células madre, infusiones alogénicas y autólogas.
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
infusión revivificante / fresca / nueva
Explanation:
Trasplante de células progenitoras hematopoyéticas: tipos, fuentes ... - [ Translate this page ]El trasplante de células progenitoras hematopoyéticas (TCPH), consiste en la infusión de precursores hematopoyéticos a un receptor que ha sido previamente ...

bvs.sld.cu/revistas/hih/vol20_2_04/hih02204.htm


---------------

Avances en el trasplante de células madre (stem cells) - [ Translate this page ]Otro gran adelanto en materia de trasplante de células madre en el M. D. ... En la actualidad, los médicos pueden hacer una infusión de células de la médula ...

www2.mdanderson.org/depts/oncolog/sp/articles/07/6-jun/6-07-1.html
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1infusión revivificante / fresca / nueva
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4 +1infusión recién preparada
Teresa Mozo
4infusión fresca/infunsión de células frescas
MARIA MELINA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infusión revivificante / fresca / nueva


Explanation:
Trasplante de células progenitoras hematopoyéticas: tipos, fuentes ... - [ Translate this page ]El trasplante de células progenitoras hematopoyéticas (TCPH), consiste en la infusión de precursores hematopoyéticos a un receptor que ha sido previamente ...

bvs.sld.cu/revistas/hih/vol20_2_04/hih02204.htm


---------------

Avances en el trasplante de células madre (stem cells) - [ Translate this page ]Otro gran adelanto en materia de trasplante de células madre en el M. D. ... En la actualidad, los médicos pueden hacer una infusión de células de la médula ...

www2.mdanderson.org/depts/oncolog/sp/articles/07/6-jun/6-07-1.html

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, infusión fresca/reciente, pero no en el sentido de "infusión de té" por ejemplo
29 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infusión fresca/infunsión de células frescas


Explanation:
A las células se las llama frescas y creo que sucede lo mismo con las infusiones


    Reference: http://www.maroteaux-lamy.com/Espanol/Patient/Glossary.aspx
MARIA MELINA
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infusión recién preparada


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Raich
6 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search