prosecution file history

Spanish translation: documentación/historial de demandas/asuntos fiscales

21:10 Dec 5, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: prosecution file history
Dear friends,

Found in a patent application:

"All patents, patent applications, publications of patent applications, and other material, such as articles, books, specifications, publications, documents, things, and/or the like, referenced herein are hereby incorporated herein by this reference in their entirety for all purposes, excepting any ***prosecution file history*** associated with same,"

Many thanks for your help.

Mauricio Gazitua
Santiago, Chile
mgazitua
Chile
Spanish translation:documentación/historial de demandas/asuntos fiscales
Explanation:
Mi opinión.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3documentación/historial de demandas/asuntos fiscales
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
2antecedentes de acusación
MollyRose


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
antecedentes de acusación


Explanation:
prosecution = enjuiciamiento, acusación

MollyRose
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documentación/historial de demandas/asuntos fiscales


Explanation:
Mi opinión.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Juan Arturo, muy agradecido. Mauricio Gazitua





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search