ISO 14000 Series Foundation Course

Spanish translation: Curso de Introducción a las normas ISO 14000

15:57 Oct 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: ISO 14000 Series Foundation Course
Environmental
Alejandro Pelaez
United States
Spanish translation:Curso de Introducción a las normas ISO 14000
Explanation:
o Curso Introductorio a las normas ISO 14000

ISO 14000 series foundation course
Who should take this course?
Those requiring an introduction to ISO 14001, especially those involved in the design, implementation and management of an EMS. (Course requirement for certification as an internal auditor on the EMS program)
http://www.irca.org/auditortrain/auditortrain_1_1_2.html

El objetivo del curso de Introducción a las normas ISO y a su aplicación en el sector
sanitario es ofrecer una visión integral del diseño, aplicación y ...
www.fadq.org/middle.asp?cidioma=2&cmenu=212 - 8k - Supplemental Result
Selected response from:

colemh
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Curso inicial de Normas ISO 14000
Fabricio Castillo
4 +1Curso de Introducción a las normas ISO 14000
colemh


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Curso inicial de Normas ISO 14000


Explanation:
Supongo que es la presentación del curso integral sobre las normas. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
30 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Xenia!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iso 14000 series foundation course
Curso de Introducción a las normas ISO 14000


Explanation:
o Curso Introductorio a las normas ISO 14000

ISO 14000 series foundation course
Who should take this course?
Those requiring an introduction to ISO 14001, especially those involved in the design, implementation and management of an EMS. (Course requirement for certification as an internal auditor on the EMS program)
http://www.irca.org/auditortrain/auditortrain_1_1_2.html

El objetivo del curso de Introducción a las normas ISO y a su aplicación en el sector
sanitario es ofrecer una visión integral del diseño, aplicación y ...
www.fadq.org/middle.asp?cidioma=2&cmenu=212 - 8k - Supplemental Result


colemh
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Me gusta más esta opción
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Fabricio, muy gentil de su parte.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search