cross-jurisdictional

Spanish translation: inter-jurisdiccional, que atraviesa las jurisdicciones

00:14 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Climate change
English term or phrase: cross-jurisdictional
area of law that is unique and cross-jurisdictional
Clary
Spanish translation:inter-jurisdiccional, que atraviesa las jurisdicciones
Explanation:
Supongo que tratándose del medio ambiente se refiere a que no es específica de una jurisdicción o, mejor dicho que no le es aplicable una jurisdicción única
Selected response from:

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de jurisdicción recíproca
claudia bagnardi
4 +2inter-jurisdiccional, que atraviesa las jurisdicciones
Mónica Torres
5transjurisdiccional
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de jurisdicción recíproca


Explanation:
Falta contexto...pero tal vez esta opción te sirva
Saludos
Claudia

La igualdad en que vive este hombre existe en un medio de poder y jurisdicción
recíproca, sin que uno tenga más que otro; donde no hay cosa más evidente ...
www.juridicas.unam.mx/publica/ rev/boletin/cont/101/art/art3.htm - 140k - En caché - Páginas similares

Arlington Virginia Online Library Card Registration
... Cualquier persona que resida en el condado de Arlington o en una jurisdicción
recíproca puede obtener una tarjeta. Puede solicitar su tarjeta en ...
www.arlingtonva.us/Departments/Libraries


claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Vega
18 mins
  -> Gracias Quimera (lindo nombre BTW):)))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
58 mins
  -> ¡Gracias gaby31!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inter-jurisdiccional, que atraviesa las jurisdicciones


Explanation:
Supongo que tratándose del medio ambiente se refiere a que no es específica de una jurisdicción o, mejor dicho que no le es aplicable una jurisdicción única

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr

agree  Alba Mora
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transjurisdiccional


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 33 for transjurisdiccional

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search