tech stock collapse

Spanish translation: caída / colapso e acciones del sector de tecnología

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tech stock collapse
Spanish translation:caída / colapso e acciones del sector de tecnología
Entered by: Xenia Wong

16:44 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: tech stock collapse
in the tech stock collapse of 2000
MultiLang.Pro
United States
el colapso (bajón) de acciones del sector de tecnología en el 2000
Explanation:
Sorry Ana, I erased my answer by error....I had 2 agrees.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
me sirve más "caida de acciones del...."muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2el colapso (bajón) de acciones del sector de tecnología en el 2000
Xenia Wong
4la caída del mercado tecnológico
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el colapso (bajón) de acciones del sector de tecnología en el 2000


Explanation:
Sorry Ana, I erased my answer by error....I had 2 agrees.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
me sirve más "caida de acciones del...."muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
35 mins
  -> gaby, thank you much........xen

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> avrvm, thanks bunches.......xen

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la caída del mercado tecnológico


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2005-04-14 17:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: El puedes poner : desplome del sector tecnológico

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2035




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search