estate attorney

Spanish translation: abogado patrimonial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:estate attorney
Spanish translation:abogado patrimonial
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:11 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: estate attorney
no context
MultiLang.Pro
United States
abogado patrimonial
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
nuevamente, muchas gracias
queda perfecto con mi contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fiscal del estado
mirta
5abogado de la sucesión
Gerardo Garcia Ramis
4 +1abogado patrimonial
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5abogado de patrimonio
ojinaga
5abogado de la hacienda/acervo/propiedades
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fiscal del estado


Explanation:
No será "state attorney"?. Si fuera así la traducción sería fiscal del estado.
Suerte!

Mirta :)

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  pat2003: abogado de la sucesion
21 hrs
  -> gracias, Pat

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abogado de la hacienda/acervo/propiedades


Explanation:
...pero todo depende del resto del contexto.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abogado de patrimonio


Explanation:
Así lo propongo yo sin tener más contexto- suerte

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 22

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abogado patrimonial


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2035
Grading comment
nuevamente, muchas gracias
queda perfecto con mi contexto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abogado de la sucesión


Explanation:
Depende de tu jurisdicción y del contexto.

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search