Debt & Equity

Spanish translation: Pasivo y Capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Debt & Equity
Spanish translation:Pasivo y Capital
Entered by: Xenia Wong

22:05 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Debt & Equity
none
MultiLang.Pro
United States
pasivo y capital (si es del balance general)
Explanation:
asi.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pasivo y capital (si es del balance general)
Xenia Wong
5 +1títulos de deuda y acciones
Karina Gonsé
1renta fija y renta variable
Margarita Palatnik (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
debt & equity
pasivo y capital (si es del balance general)


Explanation:
asi.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mgazitua
3 mins
  -> mgazitua, muy amable........xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Tenés razón Xenia, falta contexto!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1 hr
  -> gaby, gracias y saludos.....xne

agree  Andrée Goreux: Exacto, todo depende del contexto.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks you bunches, agoreux.....xen

agree  Adyfromdr
5 hrs
  -> Adyfromdr, muy amable......xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debt & equity
títulos de deuda y acciones


Explanation:
Sin más contexto...


Karina Gonsé
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
18 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
debt & equity
renta fija y renta variable


Explanation:
también puede ser, si hablan de inversiones....


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search