debt covenants

Spanish translation: convenio de (sobre) deudas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debt covenants
Spanish translation:convenio de (sobre) deudas
Entered by: Xenia Wong

23:10 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: debt covenants
¿Son cláusulas de contratos de préstamo, cláusulas de contratos de deuda o simplemente cláusulas de deuda? ¿Contratos de deuda y contratos de préstamo es lo mismo, o los primeros incluyen a los segundos?
Damian Cassani
convenios de (sobre) deudas
Explanation:
Me parece esto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4convenios de (sobre) deudas
Xenia Wong
5pacto/acuerdo/convenio para pago de deuda
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
convenios de (sobre) deudas


Explanation:
Me parece esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
4 mins
  -> mirta, muy amable.......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
28 mins
  -> Thanks lot, gaby.......xen

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Thank you much, clb......xen

agree  Andrée Goreux
2 hrs
  -> Thank you much, agoreux.....xen

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pacto/acuerdo/convenio para pago de deuda


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search