to be developed

Spanish translation: para ser elaborado / por desarrollar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be developed
Spanish translation:para ser elaborado / por desarrollar
Entered by: Jaime Oriard

08:24 Apr 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finanzas
English term or phrase: to be developed
En un cuadro presupuestario se presentan los ingresos y gastos para 2005 y 2006. Se presentan asimismo algunos ingresos y gastos para 2007. En los que faltan (2007)figura la frase:

"to be developed"
180452
Spain
para ser elaborado / por desarrollar
Explanation:
Suerte,
Selected response from:

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6a desarrollar
mps1
4 +3para ser elaborado / por desarrollar
Jaime Oriard
3 +1pendiente
Myriam Garcia Bernabe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
para ser elaborado / por desarrollar


Explanation:
Suerte,

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman: por desarrollar, en desarrollo, a estudio.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a desarrollar


Explanation:
Es una idea muy imaginativa, ya que como no pusiste la frase en inglés, es un poco difícil darte una respuesta exacta.

mps1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
1 min
  -> gracias Margarita

agree  Walter Landesman: es otra posibilidad, como por desarrollar, en desarrollo, a estudio.
4 hrs
  -> gracias.

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs

agree  Adriana de Groote
9 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
9 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pendiente


Explanation:
Simplemente pondria eso...

Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search