yield security

Spanish translation: títulos o valores de alta rentabilidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yield security
Spanish translation:títulos o valores de alta rentabilidad

10:34 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: yield security
The prospect of $300Bn of fresh high yield securities has the power of destabilising corporate debt markets, and as a result credit spreads have widened by 55 bp in three weeks
Anna
títulos o valores de alta rentabilidad
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Marta Chico
Grading comment
Muchas grcias a tods
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1títulos o valores de alta rentabilidad
Marta Chico
4títulos / valores de alto rendimiento
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
títulos o valores de alta rentabilidad


Explanation:
Suerte.

Marta Chico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas grcias a tods

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
títulos / valores de alto rendimiento


Explanation:
suerte!

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search