holdings

Spanish translation: participación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holdings
Spanish translation:participación
Entered by: Adyfromdr

13:02 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: holdings
...Shareholders and percentaje of their respective holdings.

alguna otra palabra que no sea "acciones" ?

Gracias a todos
Adyfromdr
United States
participación
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2participación
vhz
4tenencias
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenencias


Explanation:
no es una palabra muy bonita, pero se puede usar...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participación


Explanation:
otra opción

vhz
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez
53 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search