gross performance

Spanish translation: rendimiento bruto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gross performance
Spanish translation:rendimiento bruto
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:19 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: gross performance
XXX(Global Macro) had another bad month, losing -3.39% and contributing a negative 18 bp to gross performance.
Anna
rendimiento bruto
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7rendimiento bruto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +3rendimiento bruto
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
rendimiento bruto


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2035
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
0 min
  -> gracias Lupita

agree  Marcela Russo
1 min
  -> gracias Marcela

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
1 min
  -> gracias Margarita

agree  Joao Andre Madeira
4 mins
  -> gracias Joao

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 mins
  -> gracias gaby

agree  Walter Landesman
31 mins
  -> gracias landesman

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rendimiento bruto


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
31 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search