conclude (a legal act)

Spanish translation: formalizar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conclude (a legal act)
Spanish translation:formalizar
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:23 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: conclude (a legal act)
No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation or offer or recommendation to buy or sell any investment instruments, to effect transactions or to conclude any legal act of any kind whatsoever. It is for informational purposes only.
Anna
formalizar
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6formalizar
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1ultimar, concluir
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
formalizar


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2035
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diego Esteban
3 mins
  -> gracias Diego

agree  TransMark
14 mins
  -> gracias Innova

agree  Anabel Martínez
25 mins
  -> gracias Anabel

agree  Egmont
29 mins
  -> gracias avrvm

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 hrs
  -> mil gracias gaby

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ultimar, concluir


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
9 hrs
  -> gracias, clb.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search