the bank's ratio of non-current loans and leases to gross loans

Spanish translation: la relación de créditos y arrendamientos vencidos a créditos brutos del banco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the bank's ratio of non-current loans and leases to gross loans
Spanish translation:la relación de créditos y arrendamientos vencidos a créditos brutos del banco
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

20:20 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: the bank's ratio of non-current loans and leases to gross loans
After years of running well above peer average, the Bank's ratio of non-current loans and leases to gross loans dipped to .63 percent.
Myriam Hernandez
United States
la relación de créditos y arrendamientos vencidos a créditos brutos del banco
Explanation:
Bank of Montreal Economics - Economic Research and Analysis on ...... Non-current loans, loans on which payments are 89 days or more overdue, ... The decline in non-current loans relative to the gross level of loans and ...
www.bmo.com/economic/fsujan2001.html
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help.

Myriam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la relación de créditos y arrendamientos vencidos a créditos brutos del banco
Margarita Palatnik (X)
3ver
Karina Gonsé


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ver


Explanation:
la relación/el índice de préstamos no corrientes y arrendamientos sobre préstamos brutos del banco

Karina Gonsé
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la relación de créditos y arrendamientos vencidos a créditos brutos del banco


Explanation:
Bank of Montreal Economics - Economic Research and Analysis on ...... Non-current loans, loans on which payments are 89 days or more overdue, ... The decline in non-current loans relative to the gross level of loans and ...
www.bmo.com/economic/fsujan2001.html


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help.

Myriam




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search