fixed/variable collective cost base

Spanish translation: base fija o variable de los costos colectivos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed/variable collective cost base
Spanish translation:base fija o variable de los costos colectivos
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

20:48 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fixed/variable collective cost base
Se trata de algún tipo de gasto que tienen que hacer algunas empresas de exportación o algo similar

Alguna idea?
Keenan
base fija o variable de los costos colectivos
Explanation:
Una sug.
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2base fija o variable de los costos colectivos
Otilia Acosta
4base de costos colectivos de los fijos / variables
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base de costos colectivos de los fijos / variables


Explanation:
Me parece esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
base fija o variable de los costos colectivos


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa: es la que mas me gusta :)
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Katty

agree  Luisa Veyán Santana: Correcto
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Luisa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search