annuitized asset flows

Spanish translation: flujos de activos anualizados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annuitized asset flows
Spanish translation:flujos de activos anualizados
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

15:08 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: annuitized asset flows
Compared with the 2003 fourth quarter, higher asset values and annuitized asset flows resulted in a 15% increase in fee-based revenues.
MultiLang.Pro
United States
flujos de ACTIVOS anualizados
Explanation:
CAMBRIDGE: 2 [C usually plural] something valuable belonging to a person or organization which can be used for the payment of debts:
A company's assets can consist of cash, investments, buildings, machinery, specialist knowledge or copyright material such as music or computer software.
liquid assets (= money, or things which can easily be changed into money)
Compare liabilities at liable (RESPONSIBLE).
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
gracias mil!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3flujos de ACTIVOS anualizados
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5flujos de ingresos anualizados
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flujos de ingresos anualizados


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flujos de ACTIVOS anualizados


Explanation:
CAMBRIDGE: 2 [C usually plural] something valuable belonging to a person or organization which can be used for the payment of debts:
A company's assets can consist of cash, investments, buildings, machinery, specialist knowledge or copyright material such as music or computer software.
liquid assets (= money, or things which can easily be changed into money)
Compare liabilities at liable (RESPONSIBLE).

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
gracias mil!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV: Igualmente un saludo desde México para ti. Que tengas un lindo fin de semana.
18 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Sandra. Un saludo desde Medellín y gusto en saludarte.

agree  Adriana Vozzi: De acuerdo con esto!
24 mins
  -> Gracias Avozzi y bienvenida a bordo.

agree  Egmont
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search