N.A.

Spanish translation: NA= National Association= Asociación Nacional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N.A.
Spanish translation:NA= National Association= Asociación Nacional
Entered by: Oso (X)

16:26 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: N.A.
Hola!
N.A. Como en Citybank Texas, N.A.

Gracias!
Raul Romero
NA= National Association= Asociación Nacional
Explanation:
Hola Raúl,
Otra posibilidad que me parece factible en este caso.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-23 16:32:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un ejemplo de entre muchos en Internet:

\"... International ***City Bank, National Association (NA)***, prepared by the Office of the. Comptroller of the Currency (OCC), the institution\'s supervisory ...\"
www.occ.treas.gov/ftp/craeval/jun99/18383.pdf
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Gracias Oso! Esta es buena respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6NA= National Association= Asociación Nacional
Oso (X)
4 +1North America
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n.a.
North America


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
0 min
  -> ; )

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
NA= National Association= Asociación Nacional


Explanation:
Hola Raúl,
Otra posibilidad que me parece factible en este caso.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-23 16:32:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un ejemplo de entre muchos en Internet:

\"... International ***City Bank, National Association (NA)***, prepared by the Office of the. Comptroller of the Currency (OCC), the institution\'s supervisory ...\"
www.occ.treas.gov/ftp/craeval/jun99/18383.pdf

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Gracias Oso! Esta es buena respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
16 mins
  -> Grazie Giovanna

agree  Xenia Wong
17 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Marcelo González
56 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Ocean Trans
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> äÿêóþ

agree  Terejimenez
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias por confirmarlo, Rebecca. ¡Saludos! ¶:^)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search