assets in value

Spanish translation: una pérdida en activos hasta por un valor de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assets in value
Spanish translation:una pérdida en activos hasta por un valor de
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

18:49 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / assets in value
English term or phrase: assets in value
Gracias de antemano. Este es el contexto:

"Financial loss of up to $100,000 assets in value."
Ana Lucía Jiménez Hine
una pérdida en activos hasta por un valor de
Explanation:
va bien...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5una pérdida en activos hasta por un valor de
Gustavo Caldas
5valores de inversion, valores segun los libros
Veronica Munoz
5valor de activos
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor de activos


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
una pérdida en activos hasta por un valor de


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caro Friszman
1 min
  -> ; )

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X): o "de activos por valor de"
3 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Maria Otero
4 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
50 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs
  -> ; )

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valores de inversion, valores segun los libros


Explanation:
Urritia Dictionary of Business

Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search