long-term leasehold prepayments

Spanish translation: prepagos / precancelaciones por arrendamiento a largo plazo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long-term leasehold prepayments
Spanish translation:prepagos / precancelaciones por arrendamiento a largo plazo
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

19:33 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / estados financieros
English term or phrase: long-term leasehold prepayments
está en un listado de activos en los estados financieros consolidados de una empresa...gracias :o)
long-term leasehold prepayments
Lida Garcia
Peru
prepagos / precancelaciones por arrendamiento a largo plazo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Eid
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prepagos / precancelaciones por arrendamiento a largo plazo
Ricardo Eid
3 +2pagos anticipados en concepto de (contrato de) arrendamiento/alquiler a largo plazo
nimrodtran


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prepagos / precancelaciones por arrendamiento a largo plazo


Explanation:
.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby.

agree  Xenia Wong
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia.

agree  SandraV
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sandra.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pagos anticipados en concepto de (contrato de) arrendamiento/alquiler a largo plazo


Explanation:
Así, sin más contexto...

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search